2000 WORLD MASTERS              
OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIPS              
FINAL STANDINGS              
               
OPEN ACCURACY              
PLACE NAME PRELIM SEMI TOTAL FINAL DIV POINTS
1 Larry Imperiale 15 16 31 19 M 50
2T Snapper Pierson 18 19 37 15 GM 48.5
2T David Hesselberth 17 15 32 15 M 48.5
4 Glen Whitlock 16 12 28 13 M 47
5 David Bolyard 15 15 30 12 M 46
6 Pete Fust 13 15 28 10 GM 45
7T Dave Bogenhagen 14 13 27   M 42.5
7T Harvey Brandt 14 13 27   GM 42.5
7T Tim Mackey 12 15 27   GM 42.5
7T Doug Corea 13 14 27   GM 42.5
11 Andrew Lemann 12 14 26   M 40
12 Dan Roddick 14 8 22   GM 39
13T Jim Palmeri 8 13 21   SGM 35.5
13T John Tallent 12 9 21   SGM 35.5
13T John Elsner 10 11 21   M 35.5
13T Steve Jennings 9 12 21   M 35.5
13T Rick Williams 10 11 21   GM 35.5
13T Doug Korns 11 10 21   GM 35.5
19T Tita Ugalde 11 8 19   W 30
19T Judy Robbins 8 11 19   W 30
19T Paul Brenner 10 9 19   M 30
19T Neal Dambra 10 9 19   GM 30
19T Paul Thompson 7 12 19   GM 30
24 Mary Brenner 7 11 18   W 27
25 Roy Doar 10 6 16   GM 26
26T Beth Verish 9 6 15   W 24.5
26T Chris Sieben 10 5 15   M 24.5
28 Amanda Carreiro 5 9 14   W 23
29 Jack Roddick 6 7 13   L 22
30 John Titcomb 6 6 12   GM 21
31 Royce Racinowski 4 7 11   M 20
32 Rodney Sanchez 5 5 10   M 19
33 Bethany Sanchez 7 2 9   W 18
34 Mary Zurn 3 5 8   W 17
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
GRANDMASTERS' ACCURACY              
PLACE NAME 1ST ROUND 2ND TOTAL POINTS    
1 Snapper Pierson 18 19 37 15    
2 Pete Fust 13 15 28 14    
3T Harvey Brandt 14 13 27 12    
3T Tim Mackey 12 15 27 12    
3T Doug Corea 13 14 27 12    
6 Dan Roddick 14 8 22 10    
7T Rick Williams 10 11 21 8.5    
7T Doug Korns 11 10 21 8.5    
9T Neal Dambra 10 9 19 6.5    
9T Paul Thompson 7 12 19 6.5    
11 Roy Doar 10 6 16 5    
12 John Titcomb 6 6 12 4    
13 Royce Racinowski 4 7 11 3    
               
               
SENIOR GRANDMASTERS' ACCURACY              
PLACE NAME 1ST ROUND 2ND TOTAL POINTS    
1T Jim Palmeri 8 13 21 1.5    
1T John Tallent 12 9 21 1.5    
               
               
               
               
LEGENDS' ACCURACY              
PLACE NAME 1ST ROUND 2ND TOTAL POINTS    
1 Jack Roddick 6 7 13 1    
               
               
               
WOMENS' ACCURACY              
PLACE NAME 1ST ROUND 2ND TOTAL POINTS    
1 Tita Ugalde * 11 8 19 7    
2 Judy Robbins 8 11 19 6    
3 Mary Brenner 7 11 18 5    
4 Beth Verish 9 6 15 4    
5 Amanda Carreiro 5 9 14 3    
6 Bethany Sanchez 7 2 9 2    
7 Mary Zurn 3 5 8 1    
      (* Wins 4 site head to head play off)        
               

brd8