2000 WORLD MASTER OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIPS                                
FINAL STANDINGS                                
                                 
OPEN SCF                                
PLACE NAME   PRELIM       SEMI     CUM.   FINAL        
    MTA x5.5 TRC TOTAL MTA x5.5 TRC TOTAL TOTAL MTA x5.5 TRC TOTAL DIV POINTS
1 David Hesselberth 8.56 47.08 39.00 86.08 10.38 57.09 56.00 113.09 199.17 10.28 56.54 65.00 121.54 M 50
2 Neal Dambra 8.78 48.29 42.00 90.29 12.39 68.15 41.00 109.15 199.44 10.32 56.76 45.00 101.76 GM 49
3 Harvey Brandt 7.78 42.79 58.00 100.79 10.10 55.55 56.00 111.55 212.34 10.47 57.59 42.00 99.59 GM 48
4 Andrew Lemann 8.47 46.59 42.00 88.59 10.00 55.00 40.00 95.00 183.59 9.65 53.08 44.00 97.08 M 47
5 Paul Brenner 9.29 51.10 57.00 108.10 8.54 46.97 45.00 91.97 200.07 9.72 53.46 34.00 87.46 M 46
6 Pete Fust 8.75 48.13 35.00 83.13 9.25 50.88 47.00 97.88 181.00   0.00   0.00 GM 45
7 Glen Whitlock 9.00 49.50 37.00 86.50 8.70 47.85 43.00 90.85 177.35   0.00   0.00 M 44
8 Larry Imperiale 7.28 40.04 34.00 74.04 7.78 42.79 47.00 89.79 163.83   0.00   0.00 M 43
9 Snapper Pierson 10.53 57.92 24.00 81.92 7.84 43.12 38.00 81.12 163.04   0.00   0.00 GM 42
10 Rick Williams 6.63 36.47 45.00 81.47 6.50 35.75 44.00 79.75 161.22   0.00   0.00 GM 41
11 Paul Thompson 8.49 46.70 27.00 73.70 8.44 46.42 39.00 85.42 159.12   0.00   0.00 GM 40
12 Tim Mackey 10.31 56.71 21.00 77.71 9.52 52.36 27.00 79.36 157.07   0.00   0.00 GM 39
13 Jim Palmeri 7.30 40.15 40.00 80.15 8.41 46.26 29.00 75.26 155.41   0.00   0.00 SGM 38
14 Amanda Carreiro 9.06 49.83 33.00 82.83 6.82 37.51 34.00 71.51 154.34   0.00   0.00 W 37
15 Dave Bogenhagen 6.28 34.54 32.00 66.54 8.28 45.54 35.00 80.54 147.08   0.00   0.00 M 36
16 Chris Sieben 8.09 44.50 30.00 74.50 7.41 40.76 31.00 71.76 146.25   0.00   0.00 M 35
17 John Elsner 10.13 55.72 57.00 112.72 0.00 0.00 32.00 32.00 144.72   0.00   0.00 M 34
18 Dan Roddick 8.80 48.40 29.00 77.40 7.22 39.71 26.00 65.71 143.11   0.00   0.00 GM 33
19 John Tallent 8.74 48.07 29.00 77.07 8.72 47.96 17.00 64.96 142.03   0.00   0.00 SGM 32
20 David Bolyard 9.22 50.71 22.00 72.71 8.00 44.00 21.00 65.00 137.71   0.00   0.00 M 31
21 John Titcomb 7.06 38.83 33.00 71.83 7.28 40.04 23.00 63.04 134.87   0.00   0.00 GM 30
22 Jon Cohn 0.00 0.00 36.00 36.00 11.09 61.00 37.00 98.00 134.00   0.00   0.00 GM 29
23 Steve Jennings 6.03 33.17 34.00 67.17 6.94 38.17 26.00 64.17 131.34   0.00   0.00 M 28
24 Judy Robbins 5.95 32.73 26.00 58.73 5.59 30.75 36.00 66.75 125.47   0.00   0.00 W 27
25 Doug Korns 6.90 37.95 25.00 62.95 5.82 32.01 24.00 56.01 118.96   0.00   0.00 GM 26
26 Tita Ugalde 8.12 44.66 11.00 55.66 6.15 33.83 24.00 57.83 113.49   0.00   0.00 W 25
27 Beth Verish 5.88 32.34 25.00 57.34 6.75 37.13 14.00 51.13 108.47   0.00   0.00 W 24
28 Mary Brenner 6.94 38.17 11.00 49.17 5.88 32.34 21.00 53.34 102.51   0.00   0.00 W 23
29 Bethany Sanchez 6.32 34.76 16.00 50.76 5.47 30.09 0.00 30.09 80.85   0.00   0.00 W 22
30 Roy Doar 6.84 37.62 0.00 37.62 6.53 35.92 0.00 35.92 73.54   0.00   0.00 GM 21
31 Mary Zurn 2.88 15.84 14.00 29.84 2.44 13.42 10.00 23.42 53.26   0.00   0.00 W 20
32 Jack Roddick 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00   0.00   0.00 L 19
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
GRANDMASTERS' SCF                                
PLACE NAME   PRELIM       FINAL     CUM.            
    MTA x5.5 TRC TOTAL MTA x5.5 TRC TOTAL TOTAL POINTS          
1 Neal Dambra* 8.78 4 8.29 42.00 90.29 12.39 68.15 41.00 109.15 199.44 15          
2 Harvey Brandt* 7.78 42.79 58.00 100.79 10.10 55.55 56.00 111.55 212.34 14          
3 Pete Fust 8.75 48.13 35.00 83.13 9.25 50.88 47.00 97.88 181.00 13          
4 Snapper Pierson 10.53 57.92 24.00 81.92 7.84 43.12 38.00 81.12 163.04 12          
5 Rick Williams 6.63 36.47 45.00 81.47 6.50 35.75 44.00 79.75 161.22 11          
6 Paul Thompson 8.49 46.70 27.00 73.70 8.44 46.42 39.00 85.42 159.12 10          
7 Tim Mackey 10.31 56.71 21.00 77.71 9.52 52.36 27.00 79.36 157.07 9          
8 Dan Roddick 8.80 48.40 29.00 77.40 7.22 39.71 26.00 65.71 143.11 8          
9 John Titcomb 7.06 38.83 33.00 71.83 7.28 40.04 23.00 63.04 134.87 7          
10 Jon Cohn 0.00 0.00 36.00 36.00 11.09 61.00 37.00 98.00 134.00 6          
11 Doug Korns 6.90 37.95 25.00 62.95 5.82 32.01 24.00 56.01 118.96 5          
12 Roy Doar 6.84 37.62 0.00 37.62 6.53 35.92 0.00 35.92 73.54 4          
*Finish decided by open finals                                
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
SENIOR GRANDMASTERS' SCF                                
PLACE NAME   PRELIM       FINAL     CUM.            
    MTA x5.5 TRC TOTAL MTA x5.5 TRC TOTAL TOTAL POINTS          
1 Jim Palmeri 7.30 40.15 40.00 80.15 8.41 46.26 29.00 75.26 155.41 2          
2 John Tallent 8.74 48.07 29.00 77.07 8.72 47.96 17.00 64.96 142.03 1          
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
WOMENS' SCF                                
PLACE NAME   PRELIM       FINAL     CUM.            
    MTA x5.5 TRC TOTAL MTA x5.5 TRC TOTAL TOTAL POINTS          
1 Amanda Carreiro 9.06 49.83 33.00 82.83 6.82 37.51 34.00 71.51 154.34 7          
2 Judy Robbins 5.95 32.73 26.00 58.73 5.59 30.75 36.00 66.75 125.47 6          
3 Tita Ugalde 8.12 44.66 11.00 55.66 6.15 33.83 24.00 57.83 113.49 5          
4 Beth Verish 5.88 32.34 25.00 57.34 6.75 37.13 14.00 51.13 108.47 4          
5 Mary Brenner 6.94 38.17 11.00 49.17 5.88 32.34 21.00 53.34 102.51 3          
6 Bethany Sanchez 6.32 34.76 16.00 50.76 5.47 30.09 0.00 30.09 80.85 2          
7 Mary Zurn 2.88 15.84 14.00 29.84 2.44 13.42 10.00 23.42 53.26 1          
                                 

|+x;d