FINAL STANDINGS | |||||||
MASTERS' DISCATHON | (* - Indicates a time corrction due to penalty.) | ||||||
PLACE | NAME | PRELIM | SEMI | FINAL | DIV | POINTS | |
1 | Harvey Brandt | 5:42 | 5:14 | 5:10 | GM | 54 | |
2 | Chris Sieben | 6:59* | 5:48 | 6:01 | 53 | ||
3 | Paul Thompson | 6:32 | 5:54 | 6:24 | GM | 52 | |
4 | Pete Fust | 7:32 | 6:28 | 7:17 | GM | 51 | |
5 | David Bogenhagen | 5:23 | 6:00 | DNF | 50 | ||
6 | John Schiller | 5:19 | 6:04 | 49 | |||
7 | David Hesselberth | 7:03 | 6:13 | 48 | |||
8T | Rick LeBeau | 6:08 | 6:32 | 46.5 | |||
8T | Bill Wright | 6:24 | 6:32 | 46.5 | |||
10 | Mark Horn | 5:55 | 6:33 | GM | 45 | ||
11 | Rick Williams | 6:38 | 6:46 | GM | 44 | ||
12T | John Bird | 6:53 | 6:47 | GM | 42.5 | ||
12T | Fred Salaz | 7:11 | 6:47 | 42.5 | |||
14 | Amanda Carreiro | 7:29 | 6:48 | W | 41 | ||
15 | Dan Roddick | 6:59 | 7:04 | GM | 40 | ||
16 | Michael Conger | 7:18 | 7:11 | GM | 39 | ||
17 | Blair Paulsen | 7:11 | 7:34 | 38 | |||
18 | Kurt Lampkin | 6:32 | DNF | GM | 37 | ||
19 | Larry Imperiale | 6:13* | DNS | 36 | |||
20 | Buzz Ellsworth | 6:36* | DNS | 35 | |||
21 | John Burt | 7:42 | 34 | ||||
22 | Bob Gossett | 8:03 | 33 | ||||
23 | Doug Korns | 8:19 | GM | 32 | |||
24 | Tim Anderson | 8:37 | 31 | ||||
25 | Laurie Cloyes | 8:46 | WGM | 30 | |||
26 | Jim Palmeri | 8:47 | GM | 29 | |||
27 | Gene Ray | 9:06 | GM | 28 | |||
28 | Beth Verish | 10:06 | W | 27 | |||
29 | John Titcomb | 10:15 | GM | 26 | |||
30 | Susie Horn | 10:36 | WGM | 25 | |||
31 | Lori Daniels | 10:54* | W | 24 | |||
32T | Judy Robbins | DNF | W | 20 | |||
32T | Kaili Young | DNF | W | 20 | |||
32T | Tita Ugalde | DNF | W | 20 | |||
32T | Jeff Kennedy | DNF | GM | 20 | |||
32T | Kevin Dooley | DNF | GM | 20 | |||
32T | Mike Cloyes | DNF | GM | 20 | |||
32T | Snapper Pierson | DNF | GM | 20 | |||
GRANDMASTERS' DISCATHON | |||||||
PLACE | NAME | PRELIM | SEMI | FINAL | POINTS | ||
1 | Harvey Brandt | 5:42 | 5:14 | 5:10 | 22 | ||
2 | Paul Thompson | 6:32 | 5:54 | 6:24 | 21 | ||
3 | Pete Fust | 7:32 | 6:28 | 7:17 | 20 | ||
4 | Mark Horn | 5:55 | 6:33 | 19 | |||
5 | Rick Williams | 6:38 | 6:46 | 18 | |||
6 | John Bird | 6:53 | 6:47 | 17 | |||
7 | Dan Roddick | 6:59 | 7:04 | 16 | |||
8 | Michael Conger | 7:18 | 7:11 | 15 | |||
9 | Kurt Lampkin | 6:32 | DNF | 14 | |||
10 | Doug Korns | 8:19 | 13 | ||||
11 | Jim Palmeri | 8:47 | 12 | ||||
12 | Gene Ray | 9:06 | 11 | ||||
13 | John Titcomb | 10:15 | 10 | ||||
14T | Jeff Kennedy | DNF | 7.5 | ||||
14T | Kevin Dooley | DNF | 7.5 | ||||
14T | Mike Cloyes | DNF | 7.5 | ||||
14T | Snapper Pierson | DNF | 7.5 | ||||
WOMENS' DISCATHON | |||||||
PLACE | NAME | 1ST ROUND | FINAL | POINTS | |||
1 | Amanda Carreiro | 7:29 | Adv. In Open | 9 | |||
2 | Laurie Cloyes | 8:46 | 7:59 | 8 | |||
3 | Beth Verish | 10:06 | 9:20 | 7 | |||
4 | Lori Daniels | 10:54* | 9:52 | 6 | |||
5 | Judy Robbins | DNF | 8:35 | 5 | |||
6 | Susie Horn | 10:36 | DNS | 4 | |||
7 | Kaili Young | DNF | DNS | 2.5 | |||
8 | Tita Ugalde | DNF | DNS | 2.5 | |||
WOMEN'S GRANDMASTER DISCATHON | |||||||
PLACE | NAME | 1ST ROUND | FINAL | POINTS | |||
1 | Laurie Cloyes | 8:46 | 7:59 | 2 | |||
2 | Susie Horn | 10:36 | DNS | 1 | |||
LEGENDS' DISCATHON | |||||||
PLACE | NAME | 1ST ROUND | FINAL | POINTS | |||
1 | Jim Olsen | 18:30 | 40:00:00 | 2 | |||
2 | Te-Hsin Tang | 20:30 | 44:00:00 | 1 | |||
PLACE | NAME | PRELIM | SEMI | FINAL | DIV | POINTS | |
1 | Harvey Brandt | 5:42 | 5:14 | 5:10 | GM | 54 | |
2 | Paul Thompson | 6:32 | 5:54 | 6:24 | GM | 53 | |
3 | Pete Fust | 7:32 | 6:28 | 7:17 | GM | 52 | |
4 | Mark Horn | 5:55 | 6:33 | GM | 51 | ||
5 | Rick Williams | 6:38 | 6:46 | GM | 50 | ||
6 | John Bird | 6:53 | 6:47 | GM | 49 | ||
7 | Dan Roddick | 6:59 | 7:04 | GM | 48 | ||
8T | Michael Conger | 7:18 | 7:11 | GM | 46.5 | ||
8T | Kurt Lampkin | 6:32 | DNF | GM | 46.5 | ||
10 | Doug Korns | 8:19 | GM | 45 | |||
11 | Jim Palmeri | 8:47 | GM | 44 | |||
12T | Gene Ray | 9:06 | GM | 42.5 | |||
12T | John Titcomb | 10:15 | GM | 42.5 | |||
14 | Jeff Kennedy | DNF | GM | 41 | |||
15 | Kevin Dooley | DNF | GM | 40 | |||
16 | Mike Cloyes | DNF | GM | 39 | |||
17 | Snapper Pierson | DNF | GM | 38 | |||
18 | Amanda Carreiro | 7:29 | 6:48 | W | 37 | ||
19 | Beth Verish | 10:06 | W | 36 | |||
20 | Lori Daniels | 10:54* | W | 35 | |||
21 | Judy Robbins | DNF | W | 34 | |||
22 | Kaili Young | DNF | W | 33 | |||
23 | Tita Ugalde | DNF | W | 32 | |||
24 | Laurie Cloyes | 8:46 | WGM | 31 | |||
25 | Susie Horn | 10:36 | WGM | 30 | |||
26 | Chris Sieben | 6:59* | 5:48 | 6:01 | 29 | ||
27 | David Bogenhagen | 5:23 | 6:00 | DNF | 28 | ||
28 | John Schiller | 5:19 | 6:04 | 27 | |||
29 | David Hesselberth | 7:03 | 6:13 | 26 | |||
30 | Rick LeBeau | 6:08 | 6:32 | 25 | |||
31 | Bill Wright | 6:24 | 6:32 | 24 | |||
32T | Fred Salaz | 7:11 | 6:47 | 20 | |||
32T | Blair Paulsen | 7:11 | 7:34 | 20 | |||
32T | Larry Imperiale | 6:13* | DNS | 20 | |||
32T | Buzz Ellsworth | 6:36* | DNS | 20 | |||
32T | John Burt | 7:42 | 20 | ||||
32T | Bob Gossett | 8:03 | 20 | ||||
32T | Tim Anderson | 8:37 | 20 |